~ † YouR BunnY,YouR TragedY † ~
 
AcasaGalerieFAQCautareMembriGrupuriInregistrareConectare

Distribuiți | 
 

 ~~~~ H.O.T ~~~~

In jos 
AutorMesaj
mary
Junior vain
Junior vain
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 122
Varsta : 24
Where? : branesti
Data de inscriere : 26/08/2008

MesajSubiect: ~~~~ H.O.T ~~~~   Mar Noi 25, 2008 9:57 pm

H.O.T. was a popular five-member South Korean boy band of the mid to late 1990s. The five-member boy band enjoyed massive success[citation needed] alongside the likes of Sechs Kies, Baby Vox, Fin.K.L., S.E.S. and Shinhwa. Like many Korean bands, their name is an acronym - H.O.T. standing for "High-five Of Teenagers". They were formed by SM Entertainment in 1996 and disbanded in 2001.


Birth name :Ahn Chilhyun
Also known as Kangta
Born :October 10, 1979 (1979-10-10)
Origin :North Gyeongsang, South Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, R&B
Occupation(s): Singer, composer, actor
Instrument(s): Piano, guitar
Years active: 1996 - 2008


Moon Hee Jun
Also known as Moon
Origin: South Korea
Genre(s): Rock
Occupation(s): Singer, Composer, Songwriter
Years active :1996-present


Birth name: Jang Woo Hyuk
Born: May 8, 1978 (1978-05-08)
Origin: Daegu, South Korea
Genre(s) :K-pop, dance, hip hop, rap
Occupation(s): Singer, rapper, choreographer, dancer
Years active: 1996 - present


Birth name :An Seung Ho
Also known as Tony
Born: June 7, 1978 (1978-06-07)
Origin: Seoul, South Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, R&B, dance
Occupation(s): Singer
Years active :1996 - present


Lee Jae Won
Born: April 5, 1980 (1980-04-05)
Origin :South Korea
Genre(s): Rap, K-pop, Hip Hop
Occupation(s): Singer, Rapper
Years active :1996-present


H.O.T Candy


H.O.T - We Are the Future
Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://anticdulce.hi5.com    http://saanghaesuju.hi5.com
 
~~~~ H.O.T ~~~~
Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
Raging Blood :: Asian music :: Korean-pop-
Mergi direct la: