~ † YouR BunnY,YouR TragedY † ~
 
AcasaGalerieFAQCautareMembriGrupuriInregistrareConectare

Distribuiți | 
 

 Inoran ~ guitarist ~

In jos 
AutorMesaj
Rujk
Vain Hope
Vain Hope
avatar

Numarul mesajelor : 467
Varsta : 27
Data de inscriere : 09/08/2008

MesajSubiect: Inoran ~ guitarist ~   Mar Aug 26, 2008 2:41 pm

* Real Name: Kiyonobu Inoue
* Nick Name: INORAN
* From: Kanagawa, Japan
* Birth Date: September 29, 1970
* Blood Type: B
* Height: 170 cm
* Weight: 54 kg
* Hobbies: Sleeping, watching F1 Racing, and travelling
* Favorite Color: Purple
* Favorite Anime: Tonari no Totoro
* Favorite Manga: Yatta Man series
* Favorite Food: Curry, Spicy Chinese Food, Natto
* Admired Musician: Takigawa Ichiro
* Close Friends: J, Ken Lloyd & Aikawa Nanase
* Pets: Two Cats
INORAN(イノラン) was the rythmn guitarist for LUNA SEA. After LUNA SEA disbanded, he released one single and two albums and later founded FAKE? with Ken Lloyd of Oblivion Dust. After having musical differences with Ken, he quit FAKE? and founded Tourbillon with Ryuichi. His nick name 'INORAN' came into existance when he was in baseball game; He hit the ball and a fan kept shouting "INO! RUN!!" which sound "INORAN". INORAN is claustrophobic, which made him to compose the song Claustrophobia, the c/w of LUNA SEA's 1st single BELIEVE.

Sus In jos
Vezi profilul utilizatorului http://vain-hope.huhohi.com
 
Inoran ~ guitarist ~
Sus 
Pagina 1 din 1

Permisiunile acestui forum:Nu puteti raspunde la subiectele acestui forum
Raging Blood :: Asian music :: Japanese-rock :: Luna Sea-
Mergi direct la: